News and Announcements

Loading Events

Altamont Lutheran Care Center offers many social, recreational, spiritual, educational and cultural activities for its residents and members. Visit this page and stay up to date with all the activities going on! During the COVID-19 pandemic, we are offering the following activities daily: Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. Scripture & Prayer; Monday-Friday 9:30 a.m. Puzzles & Chatter; Monday’s 2:30 p.m. Immanuel Lutheran Church Service; Monday’s 3:30 p.m. Bethlehem Church Services (if available)

Events for April 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

10:30 am:
Holy Communion

2:00 pm:
Sundae Monday

9:00 am:
Coffee @ McDonalds

10:30 am:
Happy Days

2:15 pm:
Bingo & Popcorn

8:00 am:
Burma Shave on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Pretty Nails

10:00 am:
Memory Box

2:00 pm:
North Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Special Requests

10:00 am:
Movie & Popcorn

2:00 pm:
Trivia

2:00 pm:
Trivia

12:00 am:
CRUISE WEEK!

2:00 pm:
Room Devotions

10:00 am:
Visit Hawaii: Traveling Luau

2:00 pm:
Birthday Party in Motion

10:00 am:
Visit Mexico: Neighborhood Mexican Fiesta

2:00 pm:
South Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Visit Italy: Euro Chocolate in Italy

2:00 pm:
Pretty Nails

10:00 am:
Visit Bahamas: Beach Party

2:00 pm:
North Hall Bingo

12:00 am:
Visit with the Easter Bunny

10:00 am:
Visit Disney: Princesses on Parade

2:00 pm:
Disney Movie & Popcorn

2:00 pm:
Jokes & Riddles

12:00 am:
EASTER SUNDAY

2:00 pm:
Room Devotions

10:00 am:
Sing-A-Long on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Ice Cream Truck

10:00 am:
Room to Room

2:00 pm:
South Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Movie: The Space Race on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Pretty Nails

10:00 am:
Memory Box

2:00 pm:
North Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Comfort Zone

2:00 pm:
Movie & Popcorn

2:00 pm:
Remember When…..

2:00 pm:
Room Devotions

10:00 am:
Fried Donut Delivery

2:00 pm:
Sentimental Reflections on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
South Hall Bingo

2:00 pm:
South Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Room to Room

10:00 am:
Movie: The Time Capsule on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Pretty Nails

10:00 am:
Memory Box

2:00 pm:
North Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Special Requests

2:00 pm:
Movie & Popcorn

2:00 pm:
Happy Days

2:00 pm:
Room Devotions

10:00 am:
Sing-A-Long on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Cruising Sundae Monday

10:00 am:
Room to Room

2:00 pm:
South Hall Bingo

10:00 am:
Movie: Dream Trains on Channel #2

2:00 pm:
Pretty Nails

10:00 am:
Memory Box

2:00 pm:
North Hall Bingo

12:00 am:
Kentucky Derby Day

10:00 am:
Derby Cocktails

10:00 am:
Gardening Cart

2:00 pm:
Movie & Popcorn

2:00 pm:
Trivial Trivia

12:00 am:
Happy Mother’s Day!

2:00 pm:
Room Devotionals

+ Export Events